Warning: call_user_func_array() expects parameter 1 to be a valid callback, no array or string given in /home/hamden20/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-hook.php on line 286
Email Email Email
Hamden Democrats
P.O. Box 185658
Hamden, CT 06518
Lew Panzo, Chair
203.996-6163

Committee Members

Hamden DTC Members   a/o February 21, 2013

Current Officers

First District : 06518
Town Council District: 11
Senate / Representative District: 88

Chairman, Lewis Panzo 1125 West Woods Road, #25 203-996-6163
Vice Chairman, John Morrison 1692 Whitney Avenue 203-288-5085
Recording Secretary, Joseph McDonagh 3656 Whitney Avenue 203-288-3890
Cooresponding Secretary, Holly Masi 3224 Whitney Avenue 203-535-1183
Treasurer, James O’Brien 413 Hill Street 203-288-2271

First District : 06518
Town Council District: 11
Senate / Representative District: 88

Johanna Becker 39 Mount Carmel Avenue 203-248-6391
Holly Masi 3224 Whitney Avenue 203-535-1183
Matthew Fitch 3379 Whitney Avenue 203-281-7600
Craig Henrici 45 Ives Street 203-281-3881
Michael McGarry 97 Sleeping Giant Drive 203-230-2076
Gary Schark 55 Patterson Road 203-248-4421
Anne Ramsesy 78 Melrose Drive

Second District : 06514
Town Council District: 17
Senate / Representative District: 9

Shirley Farm 88 Bradley Avenue 203-248-4641
John Flanagan 71 Chester Street 203-288-0703
Harry Gagliardi 240 Benham Street 203-288-9541
Susan Hutchinson 137 Ursini Drive 203-288-4472
Ronald Osokow 89 Bradley Avenue 203-281-3210
Joseph Velardi 70 Cherry Hill Road 203-288-8655
Carole Williams 40 Savoy Street 203-230-8119

Third District : 06514
Town Council District: 17
Senate / Representative District: 9

Oswald Brown 67 Long Meadow Avenue 203-387-8427
Pauline Brown 67 Long Meadow Avenue 203-387-8427
Sioney Clarke 6 Welch Street 203-389-1773
Collin Lewis 157 Warner Street 203-782-1002
Gerald Migliaro 35 Rockview Road 203-397-0669
Berita Rowe-Lewis 157 Warner Street 203-782-1002
Donna Velardi 284 Fairview Avenue 203-387-9738

Fourth District : 06517
Town Council District: 11
Senate / Representative District: 96 & 8

Eric Annes 200 Thornton Street 917-239-6238
Karen Kleinerman 2480 Whitney Avenue #28 203-281-0347
Stephen Mongillo 54 Filbert Street 203-281-6143
John Morrison 1692 Whitney Avenue 203-288-5085
Gabe Rosenberg 270 Thornton Street 203-230-0087
Joan Rudolph 176 Centerbrook Road 203-248-2658
Andrew Wormser 85 Bedford Avenue 203-281-1345

Fifth District : 06517
Town Council District: 11 & 17
Senate / Representative District: 91

Alan Graham 212 Blake Road 203-773-3831
Elizabeth Hayes 357 Mill Road Road 203-624-9336
In’Naam Abdul-Karim 390 Goodrich Street 972-800-4662
Shahid Abdul-Karim 390 Goodrich Street 972-800-4662
Michael Ross 75 Ralston Avenue 203-494-5930
Raymond Sims 478 Newhall Street 203-777-0331
Peter Villano 133 Armory Street 203-562-1422

Sixth District : 06517
Town Council District: 11
Senate / Representative District: 96

John Carusone 120 Daniel Road 203-288-6151
Elaine Dove 137 Santa Fe Avenue 203-288-5095
Elliott Kerzner 98 Leo Road 203-281-3779
Curtis Leng 31 Smith Drive 203-288-6258
Arthur Hunt 86 Edgemere Road 203-288-3530
Carolyn Paul 625 Ridge Road 203-248-3581
Wayne Spies 127 Santa Fe Avenue 203-230-9288

Seventh District : 06514
Town Council District: 17
Senate / Representative District: 91 / 88

Michael Colaiacovo 155 Mueller Drive 203-397-7633
Michael Crocco 730 Circular Avenue 203-288-6807
Anthony DeCaprio 345 Dunbar Hill Road 203-281-3120
Deborah DiLeone 146 Mueller Drive 203-397-2952
Barry Herman 16 Elizabeth Road 203-288-0686
Jack Kennelly 553 Pine Rock Road 203-387-9819
Janet Mills 16 St. Mihiel Drive 203-389-6203

Eighth District : 06514 & 06518
Town Council District: 11 & 17
Senate / Representative District: 88

John DeRosa 95 Heathridge Road 203-288-0507
William LaVelle 75 Heathridge Road 203-281-0009
Rose Mentone 541 Hill Street 203-281-3897
Angela O’Brien 413 Hill Street 203-288-2271
James O’Brien 413 Hill Street 203-288-2271
James Pascarella 49 Stratton Court
John Cronin 76 Norman Road 203-248-0944

Ninth District : 06518
Town Council District: 11
Senate / Representative District: 88/103

Paul Begemann 4 Guenevere Court 203-980-3872
Marjorie Clark 113 Dunn Road 203-288-6831
Michael D’Andrea 15 Leatherman Trail 203-230-0550
Margaret Fitch 380 River Road 203-281-1353
Al Gorman 270 Willow Street 203-288-0017
Elizabeth Gorman 270 Willow Street 203-288-0017
Scott Harris 208 Garvin Road 203-248-9686
Events Calendar
December  2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   
  1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Another Success

Congratulations to the Hamden Democrats for another successful election! Thanks to everyone who worked so hard to make this election a success. A lot of time, energy, work and commitment was required to get this job done and we couldn't do it without your help.

Congratulations to all the candidates.

Hamden Dems News
Find Your Representatives